The information contained on this site is provided for informational purposes only and may not be updated to reflect current legal developments. Following the accident, State Farm opened a PIP claim for Hughes. Kosikowski v. Bourne, 659 F2d 105 (1981), Where notice of claim required by this section was actually received by the proper official, notice was valid even though the letter used technically improper form of address. Salem, OR 9730 9-0009 503-373-7475. RCW 4.96.020; RCW 4.92.100. No other form of civil action is permitted. Section 30.265 says that "every public body is subject to civil action for its torts and those of its officers, employees and agents acting within the scope of their employment or duties" -- with certain limitations. Get your online template and fill it in using progressive features. All non-auto tort claim link To file Medicare eligibility on ALL bodily injury claims against the state:LL bodily injury claims: Medicare eligility report form FOR STATE AGENCY USE ONLY. Perez v.